HouseValuation
Home·YO19·Valuation

7, BISHOPDALE WAY, YO19 4AE

Detached·100·EPC B
Estimated value
£426,800

Median £4,268/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £430,000£478,000
Estimated value: £426,800Last sold (May 2022): £435,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near YO19 4AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 RISEDALE DRIVE
YO19 4AJ · Detached
Mar 2026£430,00090£4,778B91%
41 BISHOPDALE WAY
YO19 4AE · Terraced
Feb 2026£325,00088£3,693B85%
71 BISHOPDALE WAY
YO19 4AE · Detached
Dec 2024£405,00088£4,602B85%
RIVER VIEW (3) FRONT STREET
YO19 4RR · Detached
Dec 2025£235,000114£2,061D81%
8 RISEDALE DRIVE
YO19 4AJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,00091£4,231B81%
135 THORNTON ROAD
YO19 4AB · Detached
Apr 2025£478,000112£4,268B81%
14 BARBEN AVENUE
YO19 4AP · Detached
Apr 2025£445,00098£4,541B81%
12 BARBEN AVENUE
YO19 4AP · Detached
Apr 2025£460,750115£4,007B81%
28 OWLWOOD LANE
YO19 5PH · Detached
Jan 2026£375,00093£4,032C81%
20 THE CRANBROOKS
YO19 6AZ · Detached
Jan 2026£460,00091£5,055C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address