HouseValuation
Home·YO19·Valuation

3, BISHOPDALE WAY, YO19 4AE

Detached·186·EPC B
Estimated value
£637,422

Median £3,427/m² in your area × 186 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £565,000£775,000
Estimated value: £637,422Last sold (Mar 2020): £559,999

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near YO19 4AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GARTH VIEW MURTON GARTH
YO19 5UL · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000161£2,981B83%
ROWAN HOUSE BACK LANE
YO19 6PT · Detached
Dec 2025£540,000168£3,214C80%
BONNIE LODGE, 9A CARR LANE
YO19 6JQ · Detached
Nov 2025£720,000181£3,978C79%
THE HAWTHORNS CHURCH LANE
YO19 6AW · Detached
Feb 2026£577,500161£3,587D79%
7 SWAN CLOSE
YO19 6HY · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000182£2,418D79%
3 THORNBECK
YO19 5JZ · Detached
Oct 2025£565,000201£2,811C78%
27 HORSFIELD WAY
YO19 5RH · Detached
Sept 2025£520,000164£3,171C77%
19 KERVER LANE
YO19 5SL · Detached
Feb 2026£534,600156£3,427C76%
10 PEAR TREE LANE
YO19 5QF · Detached
Aug 2025£775,000174£4,454C76%
43 EWDEN STREET
YO19 4AU · Detached
Jul 2024£710,000186£3,817B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address