Estimated value
£261,222
Median £2,561/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£184,500Median £235,000£355,000
Estimated value: £261,222Last sold (Nov 2001): £58,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 65/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near YO18 8DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 INGS GARTH YO18 8DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 95 | £2,474 | C | 93% |
CASTLECROFT SOUTHGATE YO18 8BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £184,500 | 111 | £1,662 | E | 87% |
WHITE HOUSE YO18 8QA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 98 | £2,347 | E | 83% |
OLD BAR COTTAGE HIGH STREET YO18 7QW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 114 | £3,114 | D | 83% |
4 INGS CLOSE YO18 8DW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £251,000 | 78 | £3,218 | D | 82% |
2 THE NEWLANDS YO18 7EP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 92 | £3,478 | D | 81% |
101 WESTGATE YO18 8BB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 84 | £2,560 | D | 81% |
RED HOUSE YO18 8PA · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £251,500 | 98 | £2,566 | D | 81% |
8 INGS GARTH YO18 8DA · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £210,000 | 82 | £2,561 | D | 80% |