HouseValuation
Home·YO18·Valuation

142, WESTGATE, YO18 8BB

Semi-detached·148·EPC C
Estimated value
£452,584

Median £3,058/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £460,000£660,000
Estimated value: £452,584Last sold (Sept 2024): £320,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near YO18 8BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 BEACON PARK
YO18 8AQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£440,000160£2,750C81%
DELFIM HOUSE BACK LANE SOUTH
YO18 8NU · Detached
Feb 2026£477,000177£2,695C78%
14A FIRTHLAND ROAD
YO18 8BZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£295,000122£2,418C78%
19 SWAINSEA DRIVE
YO18 8PR · Detached
Jul 2025£405,000149£2,718C77%
OLD FORGE COTTAGE HIGH STREET
YO18 8HL · Detached
Jun 2025£530,000154£3,442C77%
APPLEDORE COTTAGE
YO18 8SG · Other
Dec 2025£495,000141£3,511C76%
WOOLCROFT HOUSE
YO18 8HH · Detached
May 2025£660,000161£4,099C76%
HAYDON CROFT
YO18 8PA · Detached
Sept 2025£460,000159£2,893D76%
8 BEACON PARK
YO18 8AQ · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000120£3,542D75%
3 DERWENT ROAD
YO18 7UA · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000139£3,058B75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address