HouseValuation
Home·YO18·Valuation

137, WESTGATE, YO18 8BB

Detached·173·EPC E
Estimated value
£606,711

Median £3,507/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £540,000£800,000
Estimated value: £606,711Last sold (May 2013): £272,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near YO18 8BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HAUGH RIGG FARM WEST DIKE ROAD
YO18 8JQ · Detached
Sept 2025£800,000161£4,969E85%
DELFIM HOUSE BACK LANE SOUTH
YO18 8NU · Detached
Feb 2026£477,000177£2,695C84%
HAYDON CROFT
YO18 8PA · Detached
Sept 2025£460,000159£2,893D82%
REDBRICKS
YO18 8HL · Detached
Nov 2024£655,000169£3,876E78%
19 SWAINSEA DRIVE
YO18 8PR · Detached
Jul 2025£405,000149£2,718C77%
OLD FORGE COTTAGE HIGH STREET
YO18 8HL · Detached
Jun 2025£530,000154£3,442C77%
GRANARY
YO18 8RP · Detached
Mar 2026£540,000114£4,737F76%
WOOLCROFT HOUSE
YO18 8HH · Detached
May 2025£660,000161£4,099C76%
2 HERISSON CLOSE
YO18 7HB · Detached
Oct 2025£645,000188£3,431C75%
MILESTONE COTTAGE PORTERS HEADLAND
YO18 8AG · Detached
Nov 2024£522,500149£3,507D75%

Dig deeper into this address