HouseValuation
Home·YO18·Valuation

108, WESTGATE, YO18 8BB

Semi-detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£318,990

Median £3,038/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £290,000£500,000
Estimated value: £318,990Last sold (Mar 2019): £181,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near YO18 8BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GREYHOUND COTTAGE CHURCH LANE
YO18 7QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£282,50093£3,038C85%
10 INGS GARTH
YO18 8DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00095£2,474C84%
2 ASPEN CLOSE
YO18 8TJ · Detached
Jan 2026£257,00092£2,793C83%
23 BEACON PARK
YO18 8AQ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£373,00095£3,926C81%
8 BEACON PARK
YO18 8AQ · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000120£3,542D81%
112 OUTGANG ROAD
YO18 7EL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,000114£3,377C80%
14 WEST VIEW
YO18 8NT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00078£2,244C80%
21 GREBE WAY
YO18 8TL · Detached
Sept 2025£255,000100£2,550C79%
116 WESTGATE
YO18 8BB · Terraced
Aug 2025£290,000119£2,437E79%
WOODMANS COTTAGE
YO18 8HL · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000116£4,310D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address