Estimated value
£261,268
Median £3,038/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £282,500£344,950
Estimated value: £261,268Last sold (Aug 2015): £217,374
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near YO18 7FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 RYEBECK COURT YO18 7FA · Flat | Nov 2024 | £175,000 | 80 | £2,188 | B | 84% |
26 RYEBECK COURT YO18 7FA · Flat | Sept 2024 | £190,000 | 86 | £2,209 | B | 83% |
11 RYEBECK COURT YO18 7FA · Flat | Jul 2024 | £163,000 | 78 | £2,090 | B | 82% |
18 MICKLE HILL YO18 7NB · Flat | May 2025 | £344,950 | 98 | £3,520 | B | 81% |
46 MICKLE HILL YO18 7NB · Flat | Feb 2025 | £329,950 | 98 | £3,367 | B | 79% |
9 RYEBECK COURT YO18 7FA · Flat | Nov 2024 | £120,000 | 66 | £1,818 | B | 78% |
20 DOVE ROAD YO18 7UD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 94 | £3,298 | B | 76% |
75 MICKLE HILL YO18 7NB · Flat | Jun 2024 | £329,950 | 98 | £3,367 | B | 75% |
GREYHOUND COTTAGE CHURCH LANE YO18 7QL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £282,500 | 93 | £3,038 | C | 75% |
39 DERWENT ROAD YO18 7UA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £210,500 | 77 | £2,734 | B | 75% |