HouseValuation
Home·YO18·Valuation

6, WILLOWGATE, YO18 7BE

Terraced·124·EPC C
Estimated value
£386,136

Median £3,114/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£184,500Median £315,000£580,000
Estimated value: £386,136Last sold (Jun 2025): £470,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near YO18 7BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OLD BAR COTTAGE HIGH STREET
YO18 7QW · Terraced
Dec 2025£355,000114£3,114D85%
50 EASTGATE
YO18 7DU · Terraced
Jun 2025£195,000109£1,789D80%
112 OUTGANG ROAD
YO18 7EL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,000114£3,377C79%
16 THE MOUNT
YO18 7TF · Terraced
Jun 2025£315,000116£2,716D79%
10 INGS GARTH
YO18 8DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00095£2,474C79%
40 MAUDON AVENUE
YO18 7EJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,00068£3,382C79%
8 UNDERCLIFFE
YO18 7BB · Terraced
Sept 2025£580,000158£3,671C79%
CASTLECROFT SOUTHGATE
YO18 8BL · Terraced
Feb 2026£184,500111£1,662E79%
GREYHOUND COTTAGE CHURCH LANE
YO18 7QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£282,50093£3,038C78%
2 THE NEWLANDS
YO18 7EP · Terraced
Oct 2025£320,00092£3,478D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address