HouseValuation
Home·YO18·Valuation

2E, MARKET PLACE, YO18 7AA

Flat·22·EPC D
Estimated value
£74,558

Median £3,389/m² in your area × 22 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £183,000£253,000
Estimated value: £74,558Last sold (Jul 2023): £110,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near YO18 7AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MARKET PLACE
YO18 7AA · Flat
Dec 2025£140,000 - - - 79%
17 ALMA WAY
YO18 7JH · Flat
Jan 2026£150,00060£2,500C68%
GREENHAVEN, 16A (FLAT 6) WEST PASTURE
YO18 8SZ · Flat
Dec 2025£125,000 - - - 68%
THE PAVILION (APARTMENT 16) MICKLE HILL
YO18 7ND · Flat
Nov 2025£213,00054£3,944C66%
24 POTTER HILL
YO18 8AA · Flat
Jan 2026£147,00066£2,227D66%
THE PAVILION (APARTMENT 21) MICKLE HILL
YO18 7ND · Flat
Nov 2025£183,00054£3,389C66%
1 ALMA WAY
YO18 7JH · Flat
May 2025£187,50066£2,841D64%
THE PAVILION (APARTMENT 11) MICKLE HILL
YO18 7ND · Flat
Aug 2025£230,00054£4,259C63%
22A HUNGATE
YO18 7DL · Flat
Mar 2025£164,000128£1,281D63%
9A SCHOOL ROW
YO18 8RQ · Flat
Dec 2025£253,00069£3,667E62%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address