HouseValuation
Home·YO18·Valuation

2B, MARKET PLACE, YO18 7AA

Terraced·227·EPC C
Estimated value
£706,878

Median £3,114/m² in your area × 227 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £470,000£650,000
Estimated value: £706,878Last sold (Nov 2007): £221,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near YO18 7AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CHESTNUT VIEW MALTONGATE
YO18 7SA · Terraced
Aug 2024£550,000254£2,165C76%
40 MAUDON AVENUE
YO18 7EJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,00068£3,382C73%
OLD BAR COTTAGE HIGH STREET
YO18 7QW · Terraced
Dec 2025£355,000114£3,114D73%
8 UNDERCLIFFE
YO18 7BB · Terraced
Sept 2025£580,000158£3,671C73%
ROWAN COTTAGE, 2 THORNTON VIEW
YO18 7BG · Detached
Aug 2025£650,000212£3,066C72%
HILLCOT HIGH STREET
YO18 7QW · Terraced
Oct 2025£175,000 - - - 71%
MAYFIELD (11) WHITBY ROAD
YO18 7HH · Terraced
Jul 2025£325,000154£2,110C71%
WHALEBONE COTTAGE MAIN STREET
YO18 8PA · Terraced
Jan 2025£595,000197£3,020D71%
6 WILLOWGATE
YO18 7BE · Terraced
Jun 2025£470,000124£3,790C71%
126 EASTGATE
YO18 7DW · Terraced
Oct 2025£250,000 - - - 71%

Dig deeper into this address