HouseValuation
Home·YO17·Valuation

4A, LAKESIDE WAY, YO17 9PG

Other·74·EPC B
Estimated value
£255,004

Median £3,446/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £255,000£750,000
Estimated value: £255,004Last sold (May 2023): £100,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near YO17 9PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 LAKESIDE WAY
YO17 9PG · Detached
Jun 2025£289,00078£3,705C74%
61 HEADLAND RISE
YO17 7PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00080£3,250B73%
8 HOLLY DRIVE
YO17 6BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£243,75080£3,047B73%
54B SPRING BECK AVENUE
YO17 9FL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00059£3,559B72%
42 COMMERCIAL STREET
YO17 9ES · Other
Apr 2025£190,00059£3,220C72%
MIDDLE FARM
YO17 9QL · Other
Dec 2024£750,00072£10,417D72%
10 THE GALLOPS
YO17 9JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00072£3,403C72%
17 SPRING BECK AVENUE
YO17 9FL · Detached
Aug 2025£275,00079£3,481B72%
5 MEADOW DRIVE
YO17 7PH · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,00065£3,077B71%
57 HAREBELL ROAD
YO17 7FW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00074£3,446B71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address