Estimated value
£180,310
Median £2,470/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £175,000£272,000
Estimated value: £180,310Last sold (Jan 2021): £140,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near YO17 9JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 EASTFIELD ROAD YO17 9JS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £175,000 | 80 | £2,188 | C | 87% |
21 EASTFIELD ROAD YO17 9JS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £125,000 | 71 | £1,761 | E | 86% |
30 WOOD STREET YO17 9BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 78 | £2,179 | E | 86% |
3 MALTON LANE YO17 8TA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £163,000 | 66 | £2,470 | D | 85% |
50 BEVERLEY ROAD YO17 9BU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £170,000 | 72 | £2,361 | D | 85% |
THANET COTTAGE MAIN STREET YO17 8DT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 65 | £3,769 | D | 84% |
FORD COTTAGE YO17 8NP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 80 | £3,125 | D | 83% |
NEW COTTAGE MAIN STREET YO17 8DT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £272,000 | 76 | £3,579 | D | 83% |
62 PARLIAMENT STREET YO17 9HE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £170,000 | 70 | £2,429 | D | 83% |