HouseValuation
Home·YO17·Valuation

28, SPRING BECK AVENUE, YO17 9FL

Semi-detached·103·EPC B
Estimated value
£279,954

Median £2,718/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £277,000£297,500
Estimated value: £279,954Last sold (Jul 2021): £244,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near YO17 9FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 SPRING BECK AVENUE
YO17 9FL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,000103£2,718B92%
PRIMROSE WAY
YO17 8TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£277,000103£2,689B85%
54B SPRING BECK AVENUE
YO17 9FL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00059£3,559B85%
50 HAREBELL ROAD
YO17 7FW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£297,500113£2,633B84%
25 HOWE ROAD
YO17 9BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000114£2,193D83%
85 HEADLAND RISE
YO17 7PR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£292,00090£3,244B83%
9 RYNGWOODE DRIVE
YO17 7FH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00090£2,889C83%
29 HUNTERS WAY
YO17 9EG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£226,000104£2,173D80%
12 FARM VIEW
YO17 9BF · Detached
Jan 2026£295,000108£2,731C80%
23 PRESTON HILL
YO17 9SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£270,000107£2,523B80%

Dig deeper into this address