HouseValuation
Home·YO17·Valuation

23, THE AVENUE, YO17 9EF

Semi-detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£330,400

Median £2,950/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£226,000Median £330,000£460,000
Estimated value: £330,400Last sold (Jul 2015): £210,778

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 100/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 100/100 - a gain of 45 points.

Sales near YO17 9EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 HOWE ROAD
YO17 9BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000114£2,193D89%
29 HUNTERS WAY
YO17 9EG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£226,000104£2,173D86%
BEAMER VIEW
YO17 9TG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£410,000126£3,254D85%
JASMYNE COTTAGE
YO17 9TL · Detached
Jan 2026£330,000121£2,727D83%
FAIR HAVEN, 17 LEAT CLOSE
YO17 9EQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£295,000100£2,950D83%
60 WOODLANDS ROAD
YO17 8LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£237,50098£2,423D82%
10 PARLIAMENT AVENUE
YO17 9HF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£250,000106£2,358D82%
POINTER VIEW
YO17 9TG · Detached
Mar 2026£420,000128£3,281C82%
10 MILLRACE CLOSE
YO17 9PF · Detached
Feb 2026£405,000119£3,403C81%
6 MIDDLECAVE DRIVE
YO17 7BB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£460,000112£4,107D81%

Dig deeper into this address