HouseValuation
Home·YO17·Valuation

45, THE RIDINGS, YO17 9AP

Detached·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£262,614

Median £3,806/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £265,000£372,500
Estimated value: £262,614Last sold (Jul 2000): £65,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 98/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near YO17 9AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 CORNLANDS
YO17 9EN · Detached
Jan 2026£255,00067£3,806D86%
37 HAMBLETON ROAD
YO17 9DH · Detached
Dec 2025£280,00060£4,667D84%
11 WOODLANDS AVENUE
YO17 9DB · Detached
Nov 2025£265,00079£3,354D84%
12 COPPERFIELD CLOSE
YO17 7YN · Detached
Dec 2025£255,00067£3,806C83%
12 LAKESIDE WAY
YO17 9PG · Detached
Jun 2025£289,00078£3,705C83%
12 THE CHASE
YO17 9AS · Detached
Sept 2025£260,00062£4,194D82%
54B SPRING BECK AVENUE
YO17 9FL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00059£3,559B81%
10 THE GALLOPS
YO17 9JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00072£3,403C81%
17 SPRING BECK AVENUE
YO17 9FL · Detached
Aug 2025£275,00079£3,481B81%
1 WORSLEY COURT
YO17 7XJ · Detached
Aug 2025£372,50066£5,644C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address