HouseValuation
Home·YO17·Valuation

67, ST HILDAS STREET, YO17 8PH

Terraced·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£278,645

Median £2,423/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £280,000£470,000
Estimated value: £278,645Last sold (Jun 1997): £52,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near YO17 8PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 FLETTON ROAD
YO17 8BD · Terraced
Aug 2025£265,000113£2,345C84%
27 BECKSIDE
YO17 8AR · Terraced
May 2025£210,000108£1,944C82%
46 ST NICHOLAS STREET
YO17 9AQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£225,00098£2,296C81%
PRIMROSE WAY
YO17 8TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£277,000103£2,689B81%
PLUM TREE COTTAGE, 2 TOWN STREET
YO17 8NR · Terraced
Nov 2025£470,000123£3,821E81%
9 DAMSON AVENUE
YO17 7FR · Terraced
Sept 2025£295,000122£2,418C80%
18 WESTFIELD AVENUE
YO17 8DN · Detached
Mar 2026£305,000100£3,050C79%
47 LANGTON ROAD
YO17 9AD · Terraced
Jan 2026£410,000143£2,867C78%
60 WOODLANDS ROAD
YO17 8LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£237,50098£2,423D78%
3 EASTFIELD
YO17 8JN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£280,000116£2,414C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address