HouseValuation
Home·YO17·Valuation

40, ST HILDAS STREET, YO17 8PG

Semi-detached·94·EPC E
Estimated value
£248,536

Median £2,644/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £235,000£320,000
Estimated value: £248,536Last sold (May 2025): £257,500

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 100/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 100/100 - a gain of 59 points.

Sales near YO17 8PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 COCK GARTH
YO17 8NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00086£2,733D86%
42 LOW MOORGATE
YO17 8JW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,000102£3,137E85%
LAWTY COTTAGE
YO17 8TQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00087£2,644D85%
60 WOODLANDS ROAD
YO17 8LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£237,50098£2,423D84%
3 WOLD VIEW
YO17 8RF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£185,00088£2,102E84%
MAYFIELD PRINCESS ROAD
YO17 7JP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00099£2,172E83%
THE POPLARS (8) POPLARS LANE
YO17 6RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00088£2,386D82%
7 HOWE VIEW
YO17 8BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£262,50080£3,281C82%
HOLLY COTTAGE
YO17 8TG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£215,00090£2,389D81%
PRIMROSE WAY
YO17 8TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£277,000103£2,689B81%

Dig deeper into this address