HouseValuation
Home·YO17·Valuation

22, ST HILDAS STREET, YO17 8PG

Terraced·145·EPC E
Estimated value
£415,715

Median £2,867/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£193,500Median £305,000£470,000
Estimated value: £415,715Last sold (Nov 2023): £190,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near YO17 8PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PLUM TREE COTTAGE, 2 TOWN STREET
YO17 8NR · Terraced
Nov 2025£470,000123£3,821E81%
5 ST PETER STREET
YO17 9AL · Terraced
Oct 2025£205,250164£1,252E81%
47 LANGTON ROAD
YO17 9AD · Terraced
Jan 2026£410,000143£2,867C78%
17 VICTORIA ROAD
YO17 7JJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£305,000126£2,421D76%
LUND HOLME MALTON ROAD
YO17 6SQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000133£2,331D76%
15 ST NICHOLAS STREET
YO17 9AQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£290,000152£1,908C76%
24 MANOR VIEW
YO17 8JY · Detached
Jan 2026£399,000138£2,891D74%
86 SCARBOROUGH ROAD
YO17 8AE · Terraced
Mar 2025£193,500109£1,775E74%
FORD COTTAGE
YO17 8NP · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00080£3,125D73%
NEW COTTAGE MAIN STREET
YO17 8DT · Terraced
Dec 2025£272,00076£3,579D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address