Estimated value
£237,666
Median £3,047/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £243,750£262,500
Estimated value: £237,666Last sold (Aug 2018): £157,750
A
Now: 95/100 (A)Potential: 101/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 95/100 to 101/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near YO17 8LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 HEADLAND RISE YO17 7PR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 80 | £3,250 | B | 82% |
8 HOLLY DRIVE YO17 6BU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £243,750 | 80 | £3,047 | B | 82% |
32 EVERGREEN WAY YO17 8BY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 68 | £3,015 | C | 82% |
7 HOWE VIEW YO17 8BL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £262,500 | 80 | £3,281 | C | 82% |
57 HAREBELL ROAD YO17 7FW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 74 | £3,446 | B | 80% |
17 COCK GARTH YO17 8NS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 86 | £2,733 | D | 80% |
5 BRINDLE WAY YO17 8BA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £222,500 | 82 | £2,713 | C | 79% |
5 MICHAELMAS ROAD YO17 7PN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 78 | £3,333 | B | 79% |