HouseValuation
Home·YO17·Valuation

4, BANKSIDE COTTAGES, YO17 8DB

Terraced·132·EPC E
Estimated value
£319,572

Median £2,421/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £275,000£470,000
Estimated value: £319,572Last sold (Oct 2020): £310,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near YO17 8DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PLUM TREE COTTAGE, 2 TOWN STREET
YO17 8NR · Terraced
Nov 2025£470,000123£3,821E87%
47 LANGTON ROAD
YO17 9AD · Terraced
Jan 2026£410,000143£2,867C78%
87 FLETTON ROAD
YO17 8BD · Terraced
Aug 2025£265,000113£2,345C78%
30 ST PETER STREET
YO17 9AL · Terraced
Aug 2025£250,000119£2,101D76%
17 VICTORIA ROAD
YO17 7JJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£305,000126£2,421D76%
LUND HOLME MALTON ROAD
YO17 6SQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000133£2,331D76%
25 HOWE ROAD
YO17 9BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000114£2,193D75%
4 WOODLANDS GROVE
YO17 8LE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£275,000113£2,434D75%
4 CHURCH HILL
YO17 7EJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£160,00098£1,633E75%
3 MALTON LANE
YO17 8TA · Terraced
Feb 2026£163,00066£2,470D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address