HouseValuation
Home·YO17·Valuation

22, STOCK CLOSE, YO17 8BE

Flat·52·EPC C
Estimated value
£120,172

Median £2,311/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £104,000£180,000
Estimated value: £120,172Last sold (Nov 2022): £86,250

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Sales near YO17 8BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 STOCK CLOSE
YO17 8BE · Flat
Jan 2026£84,53955£1,537B92%
PRINCESS COURT (23) PRINCESS ROAD
YO17 7HL · Flat
Dec 2025£87,50055£1,591D79%
6 PRIORY MEWS
YO17 8AE · Flat
Sept 2025£114,00061£1,869C79%
7 STATION WAY
YO17 9RE · Flat
Jul 2025£104,00045£2,311C78%
PRINCESS COURT (4) PRINCESS ROAD
YO17 7HL · Flat
Oct 2025£85,00055£1,545D78%
5 STATION WAY
YO17 9RE · Flat
Jan 2026£104,00044£2,364C78%
31 WILLOW BROOK CLOSE
YO17 8AS · Flat
Oct 2024£120,00049£2,449C77%
9 CAMELLIA CLOSE
YO17 8FE · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00056£3,214C77%
PRINCESS COURT (10) PRINCESS ROAD
YO17 7HL · Flat
Sept 2025£80,00055£1,455D77%
43 ST HILDAS STREET
YO17 8PH · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,00049£2,551D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address