Estimated value
£321,104
Median £2,867/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £277,000£470,000
Estimated value: £321,104Last sold (Jul 2019): £172,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near YO17 8BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 FLETTON ROAD YO17 8BD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £265,000 | 113 | £2,345 | C | 84% |
27 BECKSIDE YO17 8AR · Terraced | May 2025 | £210,000 | 108 | £1,944 | C | 82% |
46 ST NICHOLAS STREET YO17 9AQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 98 | £2,296 | C | 81% |
PRIMROSE WAY YO17 8TQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £277,000 | 103 | £2,689 | B | 81% |
PLUM TREE COTTAGE, 2 TOWN STREET YO17 8NR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £470,000 | 123 | £3,821 | E | 81% |
9 DAMSON AVENUE YO17 7FR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 122 | £2,418 | C | 80% |
18 WESTFIELD AVENUE YO17 8DN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 100 | £3,050 | C | 79% |
24 FLETTON ROAD YO17 8BB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 62 | £2,903 | C | 79% |