Estimated value
£247,981
Median £3,139/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £252,000£292,000
Estimated value: £247,981Last sold (Sept 2021): £195,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near YO17 7BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 WHEELGATE SQUARE YO17 7JB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £194,750 | 77 | £2,529 | C | 86% |
38 PLOUGH LANE YO17 7AP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £252,000 | 79 | £3,190 | B | 85% |
61 HEADLAND RISE YO17 7PR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 80 | £3,250 | B | 84% |
12 ROWAN AVENUE YO17 7DG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 84 | £2,560 | D | 83% |
15 ACRE WAY YO17 7AG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £248,000 | 79 | £3,139 | B | 82% |
5 MEADOW DRIVE YO17 7PH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 65 | £3,077 | B | 82% |
57 HAREBELL ROAD YO17 7FW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 74 | £3,446 | B | 82% |
85 HEADLAND RISE YO17 7PR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £292,000 | 90 | £3,244 | B | 82% |
9 RYNGWOODE DRIVE YO17 7FH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 90 | £2,889 | C | 82% |