Estimated value
£552,843
Median £3,233/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £440,000£850,000
Estimated value: £552,843Last sold (Feb 2017): £324,950
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near YO17 7BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 ACRE WAY YO17 7AG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £485,000 | 150 | £3,233 | B | 87% |
SWAN COTTAGE YO17 9TG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 149 | £2,953 | C | 81% |
3 ORCHARD GARDENS YO17 7NA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £850,000 | 211 | £4,028 | B | 81% |
15 HEADLAND RISE YO17 7PR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 123 | £3,211 | B | 80% |
1 FITZWILLIAM DRIVE YO17 7XG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £495,000 | 146 | £3,390 | D | 80% |
DUCKS FARM MAIN STREET YO17 6XL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £404,000 | 179 | £2,257 | D | 80% |
8 GREENGAGE CLOSE YO17 7FP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 131 | £3,397 | C | 79% |
16 HEADLAND RISE YO17 7PR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £390,000 | 123 | £3,171 | B | 79% |
29 GREENGAGE CLOSE YO17 7FP · Detached | Nov 2024 | £345,000 | 165 | £2,091 | B | 78% |