HouseValuation
Home·YO16·Valuation

40, HAREWOOD AVENUE, YO16 7QA

Semi-detached·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£157,039

Median £2,963/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £160,000£205,000
Estimated value: £157,039Last sold (Aug 2023): £189,950

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near YO16 7QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 MOUNT CRESCENT
YO16 7HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£148,00056£2,643D90%
78 ST AIDAN ROAD
YO16 7SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00060£3,083D90%
6 MILLFIELD ROAD
YO16 7AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£132,00059£2,237D88%
35 THORESBY CLOSE
YO16 7EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00055£2,909C88%
3 WYKEHAM CLOSE
YO16 7NX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£177,00056£3,161D88%
16 BEMPTON DRIVE
YO16 7HG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£145,00054£2,685D87%
3 MILFORD CRESCENT
YO16 7AX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00060£3,417D86%
17 FORTYFOOT COURT
YO16 7SH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00053£3,208C86%
4 BEMPTON CLOSE
YO16 7HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£152,50053£2,877B85%
177 SEWERBY ROAD
YO16 7DX · Detached
Mar 2026£160,00054£2,963D85%

Dig deeper into this address