Estimated value
£199,920
Median £2,040/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £175,000£328,000
Estimated value: £199,920Last sold (Jun 2018): £166,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near YO16 7JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 EASTFIELD ROAD YO16 7DZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 90 | £2,500 | D | 79% |
10 QUEENSGATE YO16 7LX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 88 | £1,932 | D | 78% |
35 RAVENSPURN YO16 7NQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 94 | £1,755 | D | 78% |
49 HAREWOOD AVENUE YO16 7QE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 86 | £1,512 | D | 77% |
3 ST ALBAN ROAD YO16 7SS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £167,500 | 86 | £1,948 | D | 77% |
12 REDWOOD CLOSE YO16 7GX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £328,000 | 97 | £3,381 | D | 77% |
15 CHURCH GREEN YO16 7JX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 103 | £2,233 | D | 76% |
79 BURSTALL HILL YO16 7NR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £137,000 | 85 | £1,612 | C | 76% |
89 MOUNT CRESCENT YO16 7HT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £202,000 | 99 | £2,040 | D | 75% |