HouseValuation
Home·YO16·Valuation

180, SEWERBY ROAD, YO16 6UP

Semi-detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£262,332

Median £2,429/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £246,500£388,000
Estimated value: £262,332Last sold (Apr 2000): £59,999

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near YO16 6UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 HARLAND ROAD
YO16 6RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£243,200102£2,384D90%
17 FORESTERS WAY
YO16 6YN · Detached
Mar 2026£388,000123£3,154D85%
34 WENTWORTH ROAD
YO16 4AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00093£1,398D84%
4 STOWE GARTH
YO16 6GG · Detached
Feb 2026£248,000109£2,275D84%
17 BARLEY RISE
YO16 6UU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,000105£2,429C84%
22 MAPLE ROAD
YO16 6TE · Detached
Feb 2026£290,000107£2,710D84%
23 GREAME ROAD
YO16 6TQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£229,95088£2,613D83%
22 TRENTHAM DRIVE
YO16 6ES · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£195,00096£2,031D83%
32 ST COLUMBA ROAD
YO16 6QX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£246,500101£2,441D83%
27 ST THOMAS ROAD
YO16 4ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£202,500102£1,985D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address