Estimated value
£306,189
Median £2,617/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£248,000Median £290,000£388,000
Estimated value: £306,189Last sold (Jul 2001): £84,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near YO16 6UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 BEAULIEU COURT YO16 6GF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 108 | £2,500 | C | 88% |
17 FORESTERS WAY YO16 6YN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £388,000 | 123 | £3,154 | D | 88% |
9 WINDERMERE DRIVE YO16 6HJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 130 | £2,154 | C | 87% |
4 STOWE GARTH YO16 6GG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £248,000 | 109 | £2,275 | D | 87% |
2 COTTERDALE CLOSE YO16 6RP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 107 | £2,617 | C | 87% |
22 MAPLE ROAD YO16 6TE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 107 | £2,710 | D | 87% |
22 HARLAND ROAD YO16 6RB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 130 | £2,269 | D | 86% |
2 MORDACKS CLOSE YO16 6ZF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £284,000 | 125 | £2,272 | D | 86% |
23 FARNDALE ROAD YO16 6GT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 114 | £2,807 | C | 85% |