Estimated value
£349,904
Median £2,302/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£248,000Median £295,000£540,000
Estimated value: £349,904Last sold (Sept 2020): £254,750
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near YO16 6UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 HARLAND ROAD YO16 6RB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 130 | £2,269 | D | 89% |
5 WATERDALE CLOSE YO16 6RX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £377,500 | 164 | £2,302 | C | 86% |
17 FORESTERS WAY YO16 6YN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £388,000 | 123 | £3,154 | D | 85% |
20 THE CRAYKE YO16 6YP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £540,000 | 190 | £2,842 | D | 85% |
9 WINDERMERE DRIVE YO16 6HJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 130 | £2,154 | C | 84% |
4 STOWE GARTH YO16 6GG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £248,000 | 109 | £2,275 | D | 84% |
22 MAPLE ROAD YO16 6TE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 107 | £2,710 | D | 84% |
62 WHEATLEY DRIVE YO16 6UF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £345,000 | 136 | £2,537 | D | 83% |
17 WILLOWDALE CLOSE YO16 6RR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 138 | £2,101 | C | 83% |