HouseValuation
Home·YO16·Valuation

4, WESTBOURNE AVENUE, YO16 4PD

Terraced·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£106,224

Median £2,213/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £127,000£160,000
Estimated value: £106,224Last sold (Apr 2004): £46,512

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near YO16 4PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 WESTBOURNE AVENUE
YO16 4PD · Terraced
Jul 2025£106,00052£2,038D90%
9 APPLEGARTH LANE
YO16 7JY · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00046£1,848D84%
EASTON MEADOWS (1) EASTON ROAD
YO16 4XF · Terraced
Oct 2025£160,00062£2,581D80%
2 ST MARTINS GROVE
YO16 4NS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£105,00054£1,944D79%
32 ST JOHNS AVENUE WEST
YO16 4NN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£127,00049£2,592D79%
31B SOUTH BACK LANE
YO16 4EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£116,00061£1,902D78%
EASTON MEADOWS (15) EASTON ROAD
YO16 4XF · Terraced
Aug 2025£123,00062£1,984D78%
7 KIRKHAM ROAD
YO16 6ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£156,00045£3,467D78%
39 FARNDALE ROAD
YO16 6GT · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,00061£2,213C77%
35 THORESBY CLOSE
YO16 7EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00055£2,909C77%

Dig deeper into this address