Estimated value
£127,660
Median £2,455/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £139,950£160,000
Estimated value: £127,660Last sold (Jul 2025): £106,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 23 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 APPLEGARTH LANE YO16 7JY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 46 | £1,848 | D | 84% |
51 MIDWAY AVENUE YO16 4NR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £147,500 | 58 | £2,543 | D | 81% |
EASTON MEADOWS (1) EASTON ROAD YO16 4XF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 62 | £2,581 | D | 80% |
2 ST MARTINS GROVE YO16 4NS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £105,000 | 54 | £1,944 | D | 79% |
33 WENTWORTH ROAD YO16 4AB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £126,000 | 59 | £2,136 | D | 79% |
18 HIGH STREET YO16 4PX · Terraced | May 2025 | £139,950 | 57 | £2,455 | E | 79% |
12 MOUNT CRESCENT YO16 7HR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £148,000 | 56 | £2,643 | D | 79% |
32 ST JOHNS AVENUE WEST YO16 4NN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £127,000 | 49 | £2,592 | D | 79% |
1 GREENWAYS CLOSE YO16 6XL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 58 | £2,414 | C | 78% |
31B SOUTH BACK LANE YO16 4EY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £116,000 | 61 | £1,902 | D | 78% |