HouseValuation
Home·YO16·Valuation

3, MIDWAY AVENUE, YO16 4NU

Terraced·167·EPC D
Estimated value
£196,392

Median £1,176/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £180,000£280,000
Estimated value: £196,392Last sold (Oct 2002): £33,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near YO16 4NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
118 ST JOHNS AVENUE
YO16 4NL · Terraced
Jan 2026£267,500155£1,726D89%
24 FORTYFOOT
YO16 7RY · Terraced
Mar 2026£268,000171£1,567D86%
10 CAMBRIDGE STREET
YO16 4JZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£140,000137£1,022D81%
143 ST JOHNS AVENUE
YO16 4NP · Terraced
Jul 2025£160,000142£1,127E81%
49 ST JOHN STREET
YO16 7NN · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,000130£923D78%
32 HAVELOCK CRESCENT
YO16 4JQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£112,000101£1,109D78%
106 ST JOHNS AVENUE
YO16 4NL · Terraced
Mar 2025£192,500143£1,346E78%
24 FORTYFOOT
YO16 7RY · Terraced
Jun 2025£180,000171£1,053D77%
130 ST JOHNS AVENUE
YO16 4NW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£280,000149£1,879D77%
11 CAMBRIDGE STREET
YO16 4JY · Terraced
Dec 2025£100,00085£1,176D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address