Estimated value
£90,720
Median £1,440/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £83,000£100,000
Estimated value: £90,720Last sold (Jul 2022): £78,500
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near YO16 4EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE AVENUE (FLAT 6) WESTGATE YO16 4QE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 62 | £1,613 | C | 87% |
3 (FLAT 2) CLOISTERS MEWS YO16 4PW · Flat | Oct 2025 | £83,000 | 62 | £1,339 | C | 83% |
41 NEPTUNE DRIVE YO16 4EF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £78,000 | 50 | £1,560 | C | 83% |
8 NEPTUNE DRIVE YO16 4EF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £72,000 | 50 | £1,440 | C | 82% |
BURLINGTON COURT (25) GORDON ROAD YO16 4PQ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £50,000 | 47 | £1,064 | C | 82% |
MARTON HOUSE (APARTMENT 15) LANGDALE COURT YO16 6RZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 55 | £1,636 | C | 82% |
2 (FLAT 7) CLOISTERS MEWS YO16 4PJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 71 | £1,197 | D | 82% |
ASSEMBLEY HOUSE (APARTMENT 6) SCHOLARS WAY YO16 4HS · Flat | Sept 2025 | £83,000 | 50 | £1,660 | B | 79% |