HouseValuation
Home·YO16·Valuation

32, WENTWORTH ROAD, YO16 4AB

Semi-detached·60·EPC E
Estimated value
£128,160

Median £2,136/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £135,000£157,000
Estimated value: £128,160Last sold (Jan 2024): £126,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near YO16 4AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 WENTWORTH ROAD
YO16 4AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00063£2,143D91%
30 WENTWORTH ROAD
YO16 4AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00069£2,101C90%
33 WENTWORTH ROAD
YO16 4AB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£126,00059£2,136D88%
31B SOUTH BACK LANE
YO16 4EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£116,00061£1,902D87%
67 SOUTH BACK LANE
YO16 4AG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£157,00065£2,415D87%
24 WENTWORTH ROAD
YO16 4AB · Semi-detached
May 2025£130,00062£2,097D85%
51 MIDWAY AVENUE
YO16 4NR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£147,50058£2,543D84%
2 ST MARTINS GROVE
YO16 4NS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£105,00054£1,944D82%
43 ST AIDAN ROAD
YO16 7SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00066£2,273D82%
13 KENT SQUARE
YO16 4RS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£135,00065£2,077D82%

Dig deeper into this address