HouseValuation
Home·YO15·Valuation

4, THORPE STREET, YO15 3ED

Terraced·134·EPC D
Estimated value
£223,378

Median £1,667/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £225,000£275,000
Estimated value: £223,378Last sold (Oct 2022): £90,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near YO15 3ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 FERNDALE TERRACE
YO15 3AU · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,000127£1,260D91%
8 ST HILDA STREET
YO15 3EE · Terraced
Nov 2025£140,000127£1,102D87%
7 ST HILDA STREET
YO15 3EE · Terraced
Sept 2025£155,000124£1,250D85%
6 NELSON STREET
YO15 3BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,000126£1,230D82%
13 KINGSTON CRESCENT
YO15 3NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,000121£2,190D81%
43 EAST ROAD
YO15 3HL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,000135£1,667D80%
11 TRAFALGAR CRESCENT
YO15 3NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£241,000123£1,959E80%
15 THORPE STREET
YO15 3ED · Terraced
Feb 2025£88,000104£846D80%
25 TRAFALGAR CRESCENT
YO15 3NR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,000116£1,940D79%
5 TRAFALGAR CRESCENT
YO15 3NR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£275,000136£2,022D79%

Dig deeper into this address