Estimated value
£289,425
Median £1,275/m² in your area × 227 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £241,000£335,000
Estimated value: £289,425Last sold (Nov 2017): £184,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near YO15 3DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
139 CARDIGAN ROAD YO15 3LP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 226 | £664 | D | 83% |
20 SUMMERFIELD ROAD YO15 3LF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £264,000 | 207 | £1,275 | D | 81% |
40 MARSHALL AVENUE YO15 2DS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 199 | £829 | E | 80% |
18 CARDIGAN ROAD YO15 3HQ · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £335,000 | 210 | £1,595 | D | 80% |
11 TRAFALGAR CRESCENT YO15 3NR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £241,000 | 123 | £1,959 | E | 77% |
43 ST JAMES ROAD YO15 3PF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 169 | £1,627 | D | 77% |
96 WINDSOR CRESCENT YO15 3JA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 201 | £746 | D | 77% |
18 TENNYSON AVENUE YO15 2EP · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £190,000 | 219 | £868 | E | 76% |