Estimated value
£125,793
Median £1,553/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £130,000£180,000
Estimated value: £125,793Last sold (Nov 2022): £700,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near YO15 2PF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 NORTH STREET YO15 2DY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 81 | £1,296 | E | 84% |
3 NEWCOMBE CROFT YO15 1QQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 80 | £2,250 | B | 82% |
12 PALANZA TERRACE YO15 3EF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 90 | £1,444 | C | 81% |
12 EAST ROAD YO15 3HN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 87 | £2,011 | C | 80% |
8 STYLEFIELD ROAD YO15 1NS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £176,000 | 72 | £2,444 | D | 80% |
12 NELSON STREET YO15 3BL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 87 | £1,724 | D | 80% |
6 BOW STREET YO15 3DU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 84 | £1,012 | D | 80% |
11 BLACKBURN AVENUE YO15 2ER · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £120,500 | 78 | £1,545 | C | 80% |
16 NELSON STREET YO15 3BL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £118,000 | 76 | £1,553 | C | 79% |