HouseValuation
Home·YO15·Valuation

22, ST GEORGES AVENUE, YO15 2ED

Terraced·156·EPC E
Estimated value
£163,020

Median £1,045/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £138,000£325,000
Estimated value: £163,020Last sold (Mar 2016): £68,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near YO15 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 HOLYROOD AVENUE
YO15 2EA · Terraced
Jan 2026£138,000158£873D86%
40 TENNYSON AVENUE
YO15 2EP · Terraced
Aug 2025£140,000134£1,045E84%
28 BELGRAVE ROAD
YO15 3JR · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,000173£1,879E82%
3 WESTMORELAND AVENUE
YO15 2QG · Terraced
Feb 2025£131,000144£910E80%
11 NORTH STREET
YO15 2DZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£125,000129£969E79%
21 CLARENCE ROAD
YO15 2QX · Terraced
Sept 2025£78,000138£565C79%
29 CLARENCE ROAD
YO15 2QX · Terraced
Nov 2024£85,000140£607E78%
68 NORTH STREET
YO15 2DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00081£1,296E78%
15 FERNDALE TERRACE
YO15 3AU · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,000127£1,260D77%
28 WEST STREET
YO15 3DX · Terraced
May 2025£155,000146£1,062E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address