Estimated value
£181,584
Median £873/m² in your area × 208 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £177,180£436,500
Estimated value: £181,584Last sold (Jan 2015): £70,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near YO15 2DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 MARSHALL AVENUE YO15 2DS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 184 | £1,168 | C | 90% |
28 HOLYROOD AVENUE YO15 2EA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £138,000 | 158 | £873 | D | 83% |
40 WELLINGTON ROAD YO15 2BG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £177,180 | 214 | £828 | D | 83% |
40 MARSHALL AVENUE YO15 2DS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 199 | £829 | E | 82% |
96 WINDSOR CRESCENT YO15 3JA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 201 | £746 | D | 81% |
20 SECOND AVENUE YO15 2LW · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £425,000 | 190 | £2,237 | D | 81% |
26 TENNYSON AVENUE YO15 2EP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £205,000 | 234 | £876 | E | 80% |
7 VERNON ROAD YO15 2HQ · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £142,000 | 184 | £772 | D | 77% |
31 FIRST AVENUE YO15 2JW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £436,500 | 213 | £2,049 | D | 75% |