Estimated value
£154,696
Median £2,536/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£69,000Median £160,000£600,000
Estimated value: £154,696Last sold (Jul 2017): £85,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near YO14 9NT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 NEWTON COURT YO14 9LL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £162,000 | 52 | £3,115 | C | 87% |
DEEPDENE (FLAT 1) THE BEACH YO14 9LW · Flat | Nov 2025 | £147,500 | 65 | £2,269 | C | 87% |
46 THE PARADE YO14 9GA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £69,000 | 58 | £1,190 | B | 87% |
6 BELLE VUE COURT TOWN HALL GARDENS YO14 9LQ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 69 | £2,536 | C | 87% |
DEEPDENE (FLAT 40) THE BEACH YO14 9LW · Flat | Sept 2025 | £600,000 | 65 | £9,231 | C | 85% |
118 SUNRISE DRIVE YO14 9GF · Flat | Mar 2026 | £69,500 | 43 | £1,616 | C | 85% |
55 WEST AVENUE YO14 9AX · Flat | Sept 2025 | £145,000 | 65 | £2,231 | C | 85% |
20 SOUTH CRESCENT CLOSE YO14 9JG · Flat | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 52 | £3,077 | C | 85% |
DEEPDENE (FLAT 14) THE BEACH YO14 9LW · Flat | Aug 2025 | £410,000 | 65 | £6,308 | C | 84% |