HouseValuation
Home·YO14·Valuation

45, THE CROFT, YO14 9LT

Detached·153·EPC C
Estimated value
£367,047

Median £2,399/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £330,000£470,000
Estimated value: £367,047Last sold (Aug 2018): £270,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near YO14 9LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 THE CROFT
YO14 9LT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,000135£2,259C86%
7 LAKESIDE
YO14 9RJ · Detached
Mar 2025£435,000146£2,979C81%
10 BRITANNIA DRIVE
YO14 9GX · Detached
Oct 2025£427,000178£2,399C80%
EBOR HOUSE, 7 MAIN STREET
YO14 9PP · Detached
Sept 2025£410,000155£2,645E79%
33 ARNDALE WAY
YO14 9EW · Detached
Nov 2025£255,000108£2,361D78%
6 RAVINE HILL
YO14 9EU · Detached
Nov 2025£470,000129£3,643D78%
FELLS YARD (THE COTTAGE) GRANVILLE ROAD
YO14 9AL · Detached
Jul 2025£320,000142£2,254E77%
17 BELLE VUE CRESCENT
YO14 9AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,000111£1,216C77%
THE LAIR ST HELENS LANE
YO14 9SB · Detached
Mar 2026£330,000 - - - 76%
7 PINEWOOD AVENUE
YO14 9NS · Detached
Feb 2026£325,00091£3,571D75%

Dig deeper into this address