HouseValuation
Home·YO14·Valuation

78, WEST AVENUE, YO14 9BE

Terraced·166·EPC D
Estimated value
£286,184

Median £1,724/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £275,000£330,000
Estimated value: £286,184Last sold (Jun 2019): £249,950

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near YO14 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
95 QUEEN STREET
YO14 9HE · Terraced
Dec 2025£305,000146£2,089D88%
14 BROOKLANDS
YO14 9BA · Terraced
Jul 2025£300,000166£1,807D83%
6 WEST ROAD
YO14 9LP · Terraced
Jun 2025£190,000142£1,338D83%
6 RUTLAND STREET
YO14 9JB · Terraced
Jun 2025£310,000184£1,685D83%
6 CARLTON ROAD
YO14 9AW · Terraced
Apr 2025£185,000165£1,121D81%
7 CROMWELL AVENUE
YO14 9AS · Terraced
Feb 2026£187,500125£1,500E81%
4 RUTLAND STREET
YO14 9JB · Terraced
Feb 2025£330,000178£1,854D79%
13 CHURCH STREET
YO14 9ED · Terraced
Aug 2025£275,000137£2,007D78%
17 ASH GROVE
YO14 9LZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,00087£1,724D77%
12 CROMWELL AVENUE
YO14 9AS · Terraced
Jun 2025£155,000130£1,192D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address