Estimated value
£215,334
Median £1,709/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £190,000£305,000
Estimated value: £215,334Last sold (Nov 2003): £145,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near YO14 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 CARLTON ROAD YO14 9AW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £183,000 | 109 | £1,679 | D | 87% |
7 CROMWELL AVENUE YO14 9AS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £187,500 | 125 | £1,500 | E | 87% |
13 CHURCH STREET YO14 9ED · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £275,000 | 137 | £2,007 | D | 84% |
6 WEST ROAD YO14 9LP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £190,000 | 142 | £1,338 | D | 83% |
12 CROMWELL AVENUE YO14 9AS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £155,000 | 130 | £1,192 | D | 83% |
9 SCARBOROUGH ROAD YO14 9EG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £200,000 | 117 | £1,709 | D | 82% |
62 WEST AVENUE YO14 9BE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £189,950 | 91 | £2,087 | C | 82% |
95 QUEEN STREET YO14 9HE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 146 | £2,089 | D | 82% |
160 WEST ROAD YO14 9NF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 112 | £1,741 | D | 81% |