HouseValuation
Home·YO14·Valuation

25, SOUTHDENE, YO14 9BB

Detached·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£457,088

Median £3,571/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £325,000£470,000
Estimated value: £457,088Last sold (Nov 2016): £242,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near YO14 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 RAVINE HILL
YO14 9EU · Detached
Nov 2025£470,000129£3,643D87%
7 PINEWOOD AVENUE
YO14 9NS · Detached
Feb 2026£325,00091£3,571D84%
33 ARNDALE WAY
YO14 9EW · Detached
Nov 2025£255,000108£2,361D81%
160 WEST ROAD
YO14 9NF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,000112£1,741D81%
22 DOVECOT CLOSE
YO14 9PY · Detached
Nov 2025£340,00094£3,617D81%
147 WEST ROAD
YO14 9NF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,000110£1,409D80%
FELLS YARD (THE COTTAGE) GRANVILLE ROAD
YO14 9AL · Detached
Jul 2025£320,000142£2,254E80%
17 BELLE VUE CRESCENT
YO14 9AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,000111£1,216C80%
98 MUSTON ROAD
YO14 0AN · Detached
Sept 2025£430,000119£3,613D80%
32 WHARFEDALE
YO14 0DG · Detached
Jan 2026£370,00098£3,776D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address