Estimated value
£547,521
Median £1,807/m² in your area × 303 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £273,000£353,875
Estimated value: £547,521Last sold (Aug 2025): £394,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near YO14 9BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 EBENEZER TERRACE YO14 9EZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 50 | £3,200 | D | 71% |
14 BROOKLANDS YO14 9BA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £300,000 | 166 | £1,807 | D | 71% |
17 ASH GROVE YO14 9LZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 87 | £1,724 | D | 71% |
6 RUTLAND STREET YO14 9JB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £310,000 | 184 | £1,685 | D | 71% |
95 QUEEN STREET YO14 9HE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 146 | £2,089 | D | 70% |
9 CONSTABLE PLACE YO14 9FA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 79 | £3,165 | C | 69% |
23 RUTLAND STREET YO14 9JA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £353,875 | - | - | - | 69% |
6 CARLTON ROAD YO14 9AW · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £185,000 | 165 | £1,121 | D | 69% |
1 NORMAN CRESCENT YO14 9AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £273,000 | 45 | £6,067 | C | 69% |