Estimated value
£209,064
Median £3,372/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,000Median £235,000£295,000
Estimated value: £209,064Last sold (Dec 2023): £177,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near YO14 0FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 AMBREY CLOSE YO14 0LZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 60 | £3,333 | C | 88% |
18 FOUNTAYNE ROAD YO14 0LU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 62 | £3,306 | D | 86% |
29 PASTURE CRESCENT YO14 0BP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £262,500 | 70 | £3,750 | D | 86% |
8 WHISTON DRIVE YO14 0DB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 67 | £4,403 | D | 84% |
1 PRIEST CLOSE YO14 0QH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £263,000 | 78 | £3,372 | C | 84% |
109 STONEGATE YO14 0PU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £187,000 | 54 | £3,463 | E | 83% |
61 PASTURE CRESCENT YO14 0BP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £193,500 | 66 | £2,932 | C | 83% |
10 LEYBURN PLACE YO14 0DQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 59 | £3,983 | C | 82% |
17 PASTURE CRESCENT YO14 0BP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 80 | £2,875 | D | 81% |