HouseValuation
Home·YO13·Valuation

63, RACECOURSE ROAD, YO13 9HT

Semi-detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£167,324

Median £2,836/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,500Median £190,000£524,999
Estimated value: £167,324Last sold (Sept 2013): £162,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near YO13 9HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 SEAMER ROAD
YO13 9HN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00067£2,836D82%
WEST END FARM (3) MAIN STREET
YO13 9LT · Detached
Oct 2025£524,99962£8,468C80%
34 CHANTRY DRIVE
YO13 9EY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£197,00071£2,775D78%
77 RACECOURSE ROAD
YO13 9HT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00087£1,724D77%
4 MEADOW DRIVE
YO13 9EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£175,00058£3,017D77%
17 MEADOW DRIVE
YO13 9EZ · Semi-detached
May 2025£195,00072£2,708C76%
59 SEAMER ROAD
YO13 9HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£174,00067£2,597D75%
25 HIGH STREET
YO13 0HH · Terraced
Sept 2025£87,50063£1,389C74%
3 CARR LANE
YO13 9HW · Detached
Dec 2025£270,00075£3,600D73%
49 FENTON DRIVE
YO13 9GY · Detached
Apr 2025£185,00056£3,304B72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address