HouseValuation
Home·YO13·Valuation

3, CHANTRY ROAD, YO13 9EP

Semi-detached·145·EPC D
Estimated value
£340,460

Median £2,348/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £325,000£877,265
Estimated value: £340,460Last sold (Dec 1999): £50,600

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near YO13 9EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
VALLEY VIEW WRENCH GREEN
YO13 9AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000132£2,348D90%
20 CHANTRY ROAD
YO13 9EP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£275,000128£2,148C88%
27 CANDLER AVENUE
YO13 9JN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,000111£2,342D85%
HAWTHORNE COTTAGE MAIN STREET
YO13 9DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£525,000136£3,860C85%
4 LITTLEMOOR CLOSE
YO13 0AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£423,000136£3,110E82%
22 GARTH END ROAD
YO13 9JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,000113£2,257D82%
2 COASTAL ROAD
YO13 0HR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,000151£2,152D81%
DERWENT HOUSE MILL LANE
YO13 9JT · Detached
Oct 2025£877,265132£6,646D80%
12 CHANTRY ROAD
YO13 9EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£210,000105£2,000D80%
BUTTS FARM THE BUTTS
YO13 9DJ · Detached
Sept 2025£685,000147£4,660D79%