HouseValuation
Home·YO13·Valuation

48, HIGH STREET, YO13 9AE

Terraced·163·EPC D
Estimated value
£350,776

Median £2,152/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £350,000£685,000
Estimated value: £350,776Last sold (Jan 2017): £215,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near YO13 9AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 DREAKEN FOLD
YO13 9JR · Terraced
Nov 2025£294,000148£1,986C84%
5 WYDALE RISE
YO13 9AG · Terraced
Aug 2025£220,000119£1,849D78%
VALLEY VIEW WRENCH GREEN
YO13 9AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000132£2,348D78%
HEADON FARM (BARN COTTAGE) WYDALE
YO13 9DG · Terraced
Mar 2025£252,000142£1,775E78%
14 CAYLEY LANE
YO13 9DL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£350,000182£1,923D77%
STABLES COURT (3) GREEN LANE
YO13 9BL · Terraced
Dec 2024£522,500163£3,206C75%
92 MAIN STREET
YO13 9NJ · Detached
Nov 2025£481,000171£2,813D75%
12 NORTHFIELD WAY
YO13 0PW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000182£1,923C75%
2 COASTAL ROAD
YO13 0HR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,000151£2,152D75%
BUTTS FARM THE BUTTS
YO13 9DJ · Detached
Sept 2025£685,000147£4,660D73%

Dig deeper into this address