HouseValuation
Home·YO13·Valuation

32, HIGH STREET, YO13 9AE

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£255,150

Median £2,430/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £260,000£350,000
Estimated value: £255,150Last sold (Nov 2024): £263,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near YO13 9AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 CANDLER AVENUE
YO13 9JN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,000111£2,342D91%
22 GARTH END ROAD
YO13 9JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,000113£2,257D88%
VALLEY VIEW WRENCH GREEN
YO13 9AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000132£2,348D84%
16 LONSDALE PLACE
YO13 9HS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£195,00090£2,167D83%
56 SHELTON AVENUE
YO13 9HB · Detached
Jan 2026£245,00098£2,500D83%
COACHMANS COTTAGE HIGH STREET
YO13 9DA · Semi-detached
May 2025£260,00091£2,857D82%
31 THE ORCHARD
YO13 9AU · Detached
Dec 2025£313,500117£2,679D82%
1 MOOR LANE
YO13 9EW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£255,000113£2,257E81%
5 NORTH STREET
YO13 0RP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,000107£2,430D81%
14 GARTH END ROAD
YO13 9JH · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000117£2,991E81%

Dig deeper into this address